+34 648 925 997 info@raskon.com

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy establishes the way in which personal data will be managed on this website. It is essential that you read and accept it before you continue browsing.

This website complies with the requirements of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, known as the Regulation implementing the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

This privacy policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, and users are therefore advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill in a contact form where personal data is collected.

Delegated identification of data protection

Identity of the person in charge: RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL
CIF: B76725449
E-mail: info@raskon.com

For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulations, personal data sent through the web forms will be processed by “web users and subscribers”.

For the treatment of data of our users, we implement all the technical and organizational measures of security established in the effective legislation.

Principles applied to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

Principle of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
Data minimization principle: We will only request data that is strictly necessary for the purposes for which we require it. The minimum possible.
Principle of limitation of the storage period: data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding storage period, in the case of subscriptions, periodically review our lists and delete those records inactive for a considerable time.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way as to guarantee adequate security of personal data and confidentiality. You should be aware that we take every precaution to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of our users’ data by third parties. 

How we obtain your data

The personal data that we treat in RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL come from:

Contact form

What are your rights?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL is processing your personal data.

Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to personal data relating to the person concerned
Request your rectification or deletion
Request limitation of your treatment
Oppose treatment
Request data portability

Data subjects may have access to their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to a particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you, that you have provided to us and in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person responsible for processing when:

Treatment is based on consent
The data have been provided by the person concerned.
The processing is carried out by automated means.

Data subjects may have access to their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to a particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you, that you have provided to us and in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person responsible for processing when:

Treatment is based on consent
The data have been provided by the person concerned.
The processing is carried out by automated means.

By exercising your right to data portability, you have the right to have personal data transferred directly from responsible to responsible where technically possible.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them infringes the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When a user connects to this website for example to send a query, is providing personal information which is responsible RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives their consent for their information to be collected, used, managed and stored by www.raskon.com, just as in this privacy policy.

In RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purpose for each system of capture or form:

Contact form: We request the following personal data: name, email and telephone. We can use these data to respond to your request and respond to queries, doubts or comments you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services we provide, the processing of your personal data, as well as any other queries you may have.

There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:

To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.
Other non-identifying data is also collected and obtained by means of some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, which is detailed in the cookie policy.
To manage social networks. RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL may have presence in social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people that become followers in the social networks of our official pages, will be governed by this section. As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and previously accepted by the user. RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL will process your data for the purpose of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing you of activities, courses or services. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social networks allow. In no case will we use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations may be made with other professionals, in such cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

How long we will keep your data

The personal data provided will be kept:

As long as the business relationship is maintained.
Until its deletion is requested by the interested party.
Period from the last confirmation of interest: 1 year.

Other recipients of information

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Hosting: 1&1 Internet España S.L.U. with address in Spain. More information at: https://www.1and1.es. 1&1 Internet España S.L.U. treats the data in order to perform its hosting services to RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL.

Web platform: Automattic Inc., domiciled in the USA. More information at: https://es.wordpress.com. Automattic Inc. processes the data in order to provide its web platform services to RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL.

Data security

RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL is committed to the use and processing of users’ personal data, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as fulfilling its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection legislation.

This website includes an SSL certificate. This is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integrated and secure, ie, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data by fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With regard to the confidentiality of processing, RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL will ensure that any person who is authorized to process data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

When any security incident occurs, upon becoming aware RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL, must notify its users or customers without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the security incident as known or when the user or customer reasonably requests.

Accuracy of data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the truthfulness and correctness of the data you send to www.raskon.com, exonerating RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Personal data published on the website

The data protection delegate informs that personal data published on this website cannot be freely processed and reproduced by third party users of the site, even when reference is made to the origin of the same unless prior authorization and informed consent is obtained from the interested party. The user is reminded that the Internet is not a source accessible to the public and therefore cannot be used as a source of information for the collection of data for advertising or commercial purposes.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Updates in the privacy policy

RASKON MEDIANET INTERNATIONAL SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law. Any modification of this policy will be published and warned on the website and in the policy itself, taking into account the user that, the processing of data that had communicated to the person responsible for the file will be governed by the policies and conditions of the processing of data in force and published at the time they have provided their personal data to the responsible without prejudice to the preferential application of specific legal texts to that effect such as informative texts inserted in data collection forms and / or conditions of particular services.

In any case it will be the responsibility of the user to periodically access the privacy policies of this website published in order to know at all times the latest version.

WhatsApp ¿En qué podemos ayudarle?